|
Our Media/Results from Brown Vern Alden Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Brown Vern Alden Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 7th 2014, 12:09am
Results by: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2014 04:25 PM
39th Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/6/2014
Providence R.I.
Results
Event 1 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Buhr Unattached 13.50m 44-03.50
FOUL FOUL 13.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jessica Eason Rhode Island 13.46m 44-02.00
13.07m 12.97m FOUL 12.55m 13.46m FOUL
3 Celeste Pipa UMass Lowell 13.28m 43-07.00
11.20m 13.28m 12.78m 12.54m 12.38m 11.13m
4 Josie Natrasevschi Brown 13.13m 43-01.00
12.82m FOUL 13.13m
5 Michelle Bazille Brown 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.04m FOUL
6 Heather Vermillion Brown 12.60m 41-04.25
12.16m 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michaela Smith Rhode Island 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.22m FOUL 11.53m 11.93m FOUL
8 Ashley Beaver CCNY 11.10m 36-05.00
10.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.10m FOUL
9 Rachel Peterson Rhode Island 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 11.07m FOUL 10.87m FOUL FOUL
10 Nadine Hyde Franklin Pie 10.77m 35-04.00
9.82m 10.77m 10.04m 10.24m FOUL 9.67m
11 Jonee Harrison Bryant 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m 10.21m 10.33m
12 Kendra Plant Franklin Pie 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m 9.95m 10.33m
13 Rachel Surette UMass Lowell 9.58m 31-05.25
9.58m 7.36m 8.41m
14 Emily Quinn Franklin Pie 9.46m 31-00.50
8.65m 8.73m 9.46m
15 Samantha Puckett Bryant 9.43m 30-11.25
9.03m 8.66m 9.43m
16 Makita Ellis Unattached 9.01m 29-06.75
8.24m 8.76m 9.01m
17 Patience Turkson Franklin Pie 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m FOUL 8.58m
18 Jessica Thomas CCNY 8.41m 27-07.25
8.26m 8.41m 8.40m
19 Kerstin Darsney UMass Lowell 7.83m 25-08.25
7.01m 7.79m 7.83m
20 Shannon Finucane CCNY 7.29m 23-11.00
FOUL 7.29m 6.87m
21 Meagan Deane UMass Lowell 7.24m 23-09.00
7.24m 6.26m FOUL
Event 2 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthew O'Hara Brown 15.81m 51-10.50
15.32m FOUL 15.15m 15.15m 15.81m FOUL
2 John Fiorello UMass Lowell 15.47m 50-09.25
15.35m FOUL 15.13m 15.02m 15.47m 15.36m
3 Aaron Comery Brown 15.13m 49-07.75
12.44m 14.26m 15.13m 15.09m 13.84m 14.88m
4 Chris Cubra Brown 14.68m 48-02.00
13.98m 13.83m 14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.68m
5 Evan Dombrowski Brown 14.39m 47-02.50
13.72m 14.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Perry Mroz UMass Lowell 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.91m FOUL 12.97m 13.34m 13.03m
7 Joseph Phillips-Manson UMass Lowell 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.84m 13.59m
8 Zachary Nardone UMass Lowell 13.62m 44-08.25
13.23m 13.43m 13.62m FOUL 13.14m 13.00m
9 Michael Cooke Bryant 13.09m 42-11.50
12.41m 13.09m 12.57m FOUL FOUL 12.76m
10 Ryan O'Grady UMass Lowell 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL FOUL
11 Harrison Foley CCNY 12.54m 41-01.75
FOUL 11.91m 12.54m
12 Chris Bohi Franklin Pie 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
13 Peter Rhodes Brown 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL 12.26m
14 Bassit Malam CCNY 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m FOUL 10.21m
15 Steve Baker CCNY 11.50m 37-08.75
11.49m 11.24m 11.50m
16 Peter Murray Franklin Pie 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.80m 10.96m
17 Alex Malm Franklin Pie 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m 10.59m 10.52m
18 Andrew Nelson CCNY 10.30m 33-09.50
10.05m 9.79m 10.30m
19 Jacob McKinnon UMass Lowell 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 9.59m 9.59m
20 Mark Josselyn Franklin Pie 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m 9.76m 9.77m
21 Nick Kozel Franklin Pie 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m 8.29m 8.38m
22 Tony Toscano Franklin Pie 8.60m 28-02.75
FOUL 8.60m FOUL
23 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 8.52m 27-11.50
8.13m 8.52m 8.41m
-- Anthony Fratturelli Bryant FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crystal Bourque Unattached 18.44m 60-06.00
16.67m 15.68m 17.92m 18.44m 18.20m 18.44m
2 Victoria Buhr Unattached 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.42m 15.79m 15.14m FOUL 14.99m
3 Josie Natrasevschi Brown 15.32m 50-03.25
14.62m 15.32m FOUL FOUL 13.80m FOUL
4 Michelle Bazille Brown 14.93m 48-11.75
13.94m 14.93m FOUL 14.07m 14.58m 14.77m
5 Grace Janes Rhode Island 14.87m 48-09.50
14.20m 14.87m FOUL 13.58m 13.58m 13.53m
6 Heather Vermillion Brown 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL 14.81m 14.82m 14.54m FOUL FOUL
7 Manuela Vadis Rhode Island 14.33m 47-00.25
13.73m 13.99m 14.33m 13.46m 12.66m FOUL
8 Aysha Moreino Rhode Island 14.16m 46-05.50
13.85m 13.97m 13.44m 14.16m FOUL FOUL
9 Celeste Pipa UMass Lowell 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL FOUL 12.69m 13.11m 12.66m 12.24m
10 Kendra Plant Franklin Pie 12.90m 42-04.00
12.42m 12.22m 12.26m 12.52m 12.90m 12.39m
11 Makita Ellis Unattached 12.76m 41-10.50
12.41m FOUL 12.76m
12 Ashley Beaver CCNY 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.25m FOUL
13 Nadine Hyde Franklin Pie 12.05m 39-06.50
10.56m FOUL 12.05m
14 Janelle DeCamillis UMass Lowell 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 10.94m FOUL
15 Samantha Puckett Bryant 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m FOUL
16 Emily Quinn Franklin Pie 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL 11.14m 10.61m
17 Jonee Harrison Bryant 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL 10.13m 10.74m
18 Shannon Finucane CCNY 8.69m 28-06.25
FOUL 8.69m 8.04m
19 Jessica Thomas CCNY 8.07m 26-05.75
7.64m 8.07m 7.38m
Event 4 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthew O'Hara Brown 18.01m 59-01.25
18.01m FOUL 12.48m 17.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Phuong Truong Brown 17.87m 58-07.50
16.61m 17.87m 17.18m 16.68m 16.57m 16.45m
3 Meena Farid Brown 17.50m 57-05.00
17.50m 17.00m FOUL 16.24m 17.35m FOUL
4 Zachary Nardone UMass Lowell 15.71m 51-06.50
15.71m 15.67m 15.10m 15.44m 15.09m 15.06m
5 Ryan O'Grady UMass Lowell 14.33m 47-00.25
13.56m 14.33m FOUL
6 Aaron Comery Brown 14.13m 46-04.25
13.75m FOUL 13.07m FOUL 14.13m 13.39m
7 Steve Baker CCNY 14.07m 46-02.00
14.06m 13.64m 13.67m 14.02m 14.07m 13.91m
8 Evan Dombrowski Brown 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL 13.11m 12.56m 12.90m 13.81m 13.81m
9 Joseph Phillips-Manson UMass Lowell 13.21m 43-04.25
13.02m 13.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Chris Bohi Franklin Pie 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.18m
11 Perry Mroz UMass Lowell 11.76m 38-07.00
10.60m 11.76m FOUL
12 Mark Josselyn Franklin Pie 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m FOUL
13 Andrew Nelson CCNY 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL FOUL
14 Patrick Maiato Bryant 8.68m 28-05.75
8.58m 8.13m 8.68m
15 Peter Murray Franklin Pie 8.17m 26-09.75
7.91m 8.17m 8.00m
16 Harrison Foley CCNY 7.75m 25-05.25
7.75m 7.00m 7.61m
17 Alex Malm Franklin Pie 7.69m 25-02.75
7.69m FOUL 6.48m
18 Tony Toscano Franklin Pie 7.34m 24-01.00
7.04m 7.17m 7.34m
-- Michael Cooke Bryant FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shandell Scott Brown 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m FOUL 5.31m FOUL 5.12m 5.43m
2 Kim Ezeama Rhode Island 5.34m 17-06.25
5.12m 5.34m 5.29m PASS PASS PASS
3 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 5.25m 17-02.75
5.10m 5.19m 5.22m 5.12m 5.16m 5.25m
4 Anna Guo Brown 5.13m 16-10.00
3.80m 5.07m FOUL 5.13m FOUL FOUL
5 Rebecca O'Donnell Rhode Island 5.08m 16-08.00
4.95m 4.94m 5.08m 4.96m 5.07m 5.03m
6 Nicole Dempsey Bryant 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.01m 4.67m 3.72m 4.85m 4.93m
7 Rachel Surette UMass Lowell 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.76m 4.78m 4.83m 4.68m FOUL
8 Samantha Toscano Franklin Pie 4.67m 15-04.00
FOUL FOUL 4.67m 4.47m 4.58m 4.58m
9 Zyare Brown CCNY 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m 4.17m 3.79m
10 Meagan Deane UMass Lowell 4.48m 14-08.50
4.43m 4.36m 4.48m
11 Rebecca Varney Bryant 4.46m 14-07.75
4.43m 4.46m 4.42m
12 Jasmine Bryant Bryant 4.38m 14-04.50
4.30m 4.38m 4.38m
-- Cassie Gibbons CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nkosi Jones Brown 7.07m 23-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.95m 6.94m 6.89m 7.07m
2 Peter Rhodes Brown 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m 6.60m 6.35m 6.79m FOUL
3 Okuoma Idah Brown 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m FOUL FOUL 6.45m 6.50m FOUL
4 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m 6.49m FOUL 6.23m 6.31m PASS
5 Peter Thorp Bryant 6.38m 20-11.25
6.14m 6.38m FOUL FOUL 6.09m FOUL
5 Cory Cataldo Franklin Pie 6.38m 20-11.25
6.21m 6.35m 6.36m 6.15m FOUL 6.38m
7 Jacob McKinnon UMass Lowell 6.13m 20-01.50
6.07m 6.13m 6.03m
7 Rindal Pierre-Canel Franklin Pie 6.13m 20-01.50
6.11m 6.13m 5.86m 6.02m 5.95m FOUL
9 Adam Malone Bryant 6.11m 20-00.50
5.72m FOUL 6.11m 5.98m 5.87m 6.07m
10 Ademitokunbo Oremule Bryant 5.86m 19-02.75
5.09m 5.75m 5.86m
11 Kehma Johnson Bryant 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m FOUL FOUL
12 Kevin Sadoski Franklin Pie 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.62m
13 Nick Jacques Franklin Pie 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.36m 5.42m
14 Bassit Malam CCNY 5.20m 17-00.75
4.37m 4.95m 5.20m
15 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 5.06m 16-07.25
5.01m 5.06m 5.02m
-- Daniel Geist CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsie Churchill Brown 11.03m 36-02.25
10.66m FOUL 10.03m 11.03m 11.01m 10.97m
2 Kerstin Darsney UMass Lowell 10.94m 35-10.75
10.51m 10.74m 10.94m
3 Mary Lou Ryder UMass Lowell 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL 10.88m 10.37m 10.77m 10.46m 10.57m
4 Kim Ezeama Rhode Island 10.59m 34-09.00
FOUL FOUL 10.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rebecca O'Donnell Rhode Island 10.35m 33-11.50
10.21m 10.12m 10.35m 9.86m 10.30m 10.15m
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Alarcon Brown 15.07m 49-05.50
FOUL 15.06m 14.56m 15.07m FOUL 14.63m
2 Kehma Johnson Bryant 14.26m 46-09.50
12.21m 13.03m 13.97m 13.64m FOUL 14.26m
3 Adam Malone Bryant 14.15m 46-05.25
13.23m 13.40m 13.36m 14.15m FOUL 13.97m
4 Cody Steed Franklin Pie 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m 12.19m 12.25m 12.16m PASS PASS
-- Nkosi Jones Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dak Sheriff Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morayo Akande Brown 1.72m 5-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Alana Kelley UMass Lowell 1.62m 5-03.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Kristina Michta UMass Lowell 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Erin Schaeffer Brown 1.57m 5-01.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P XO XXX
5 Jocelyn Davies Bryant 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Zyare Brown CCNY 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O P P XXX
Event 10 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oluwatoni Onikeku UMass Lowell 2.06m 6-09.00
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.06 2.08
P P P P XO O XPP
2 Vinny Biunno Franklin Pie 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P O O XO XXX
2 Rino Tonelli UMass Lowell 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XO O XXX
4 Daniel Geist CCNY 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO XXX
4 Ademitokunbo Oremule Bryant 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XXX
6 Frankie Ray Bryant 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
XXO XXX
-- Jacob McKinnon UMass Lowell NH
1.77
XXP
-- Thomas Holzmacher CCNY NH
1.77
XX
-- Jonathan Elysee CCNY NH
1.77
XXX
-- Bassit Malam CCNY NH
1.77
XXX
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Sekoll Rhode Island 3.49m 11-05.25
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.60
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Karleigh Manfredi Rhode Island 3.34m 10-11.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
P P P XO XO XXX
3 Lindsey Folsom Rhode Island 3.19m 10-05.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
P P O O XXX
4 Lily Hayes Brown 3.04m 9-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P O XXX
5 Ann Kelly Rhode Island 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
O XXO XXX
-- Shannon Lenzi Unattached NH
2.74
XXX
-- Kelsey Lee-Donnelly Franklin Pie NH
2.74
XXX
-- Shannon Coffey Franklin Pie NH
2.74
XX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Yoo Brown 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O P O XXO O XXX
1 Vladimir Popusoi UMass Lowell 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P O O O XO XXX
3 John Delahanty Franklin Pie 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XO XXX
3 Mark Choiniere Franklin Pie 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XXX
3 Peter Rhodes Brown 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XO XXX
3 Austin Stevens UMass Lowell 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XO XXX
7 Steven D'Ascanio Brown 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
-- Max Fanwick Franklin Pie NH
3.65
XXX
-- Jonathan Elysee CCNY NH
3.65
XP
-- Hayes Watson Bryant NH
3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXX
-- Bassit Malam CCNY NH
3.65
XP
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Renna Rhode Island 9.17q 1
2 Breann Burns Rhode Island 9.31q 2
3 Karen Lobaton Rhode Island 9.35q 3
4 Najatee McNeil Brown 9.37q 3
5 Ashleigh Marks Rhode Island 9.52q 2
6 Breigh Souliere Franklin Pie 9.66q 1
7 Jackie Price Franklin Pie 9.93 1
8 Kylie McPherson Rhode Island 10.11 2
9 Jasmine Bryant Bryant 10.21 2
10 Rebecca Varney Bryant 10.49 1
11 Hannah Shawver Franklin Pie 10.51 3
12 Zyare Brown CCNY 10.54 3
13 Kendal Armstrong Franklin Pie 10.69 3
14 Rebecca Goulet-Martel Bryant 10.98 2
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Renna Rhode Island 9.05
2 Najatee McNeil Brown 9.33
3 Ashleigh Marks Rhode Island 9.36
4 Karen Lobaton Rhode Island 9.40
5 Breann Burns Rhode Island 9.45
6 Breigh Souliere Franklin Pie 9.82
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Garzia Brown 8.49q 1
2 Hunter Warwick Brown 8.66q 2
3 Danny Warner Franklin Pie 9.13q 1
4 Deion Raper Bryant 9.19q 2
5 Desmond Romero Franklin Pie 9.25q 2
6 Mitch McNanna Franklin Pie 9.27q 2
7 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 9.65 1
8 Bassit Malam CCNY 11.20 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Garzia Brown 8.39
2 Hunter Warwick Brown 8.45
3 Deion Raper Bryant 8.96
4 Danny Warner Franklin Pie 9.22
5 Desmond Romero Franklin Pie 9.28
6 Mitch McNanna Franklin Pie 9.29
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmaline Suchland Brown 7.76q 3
2 Brianna Robitaille Rhode Island 7.85q 3
3 Taelour Murphy UMass Lowell 7.91q 1
4 Audrea Holt Brown 7.92q 2
5 Dyshelle Pemberton Rhode Island 8.00q 1
6 Chaslynn Saucier Rhode Island 8.05q 1
7 Monique Loney Franklin Pie 8.08q 2
8 Nicole Dempsey Bryant 8.21q 2
9 Aliyah Alley UMass Lowell 8.23 2
10 Shaniece Cola UMass Lowell 8.25 3
11 Katie Mulkerin UMass Lowell 8.29 1
12 Nicolette Zeigler Franklin Pie 8.31 1
13 Morayo Akande Brown 8.37 1
14 Danae Rosario UMass Lowell 8.44 1
15 Ashley Burgess Franklin Pie 8.48 3
16 Samantha Kroll UMass Lowell 8.52 2
17 Jackie Price Franklin Pie 8.53 2
18 Breigh Souliere Franklin Pie 8.58 1
19 Katherine Equi UMass Lowell 8.76 2
20 Leandra Haynes CCNY 8.76 3
21 Erika Shay UMass Lowell 8.79 3
-- Zyare Brown CCNY FS 2
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emmaline Suchland Brown 7.77
2 Brianna Robitaille Rhode Island 7.85
3 Taelour Murphy UMass Lowell 7.86
4 Dyshelle Pemberton Rhode Island 7.90
5 Audrea Holt Brown 7.90
6 Monique Loney Franklin Pie 7.98
7 Chaslynn Saucier Rhode Island 8.02
8 Nicole Dempsey Bryant 8.15
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Kelly Brown 7.11q 4
2 Raul Green Brown 7.12q 3
3 Brian Pfaff Brown 7.16q 2
4 Oluwatosin Oyewole Brown 7.18q 1
5 Ryan Dionne Franklin Pie 7.21q 4
6 Taylor Alarcon Brown 7.22q 3
7 Kevin Louine Bryant 7.29q 3
8 Christopher Laing CCNY 7.29q 1
9 Tommy Franco Unattached 7.32 2
10 Peter Thorp Bryant 7.34 3
11 Ian Allen UMass Lowell 7.35 2
12 Andrew Franco Bryant 7.36 2
13 Jashane Morrison CCNY 7.39 2
14 Danny Warner Franklin Pie 7.46 1
15 Matt Taylor UMass Lowell 7.51 4
16 Louis Graziano Bryant 7.53 1
17 Joshua Satoo CCNY 7.54 3
18 Bassit Malam CCNY 7.62 3
19 Benjamin Jackson Bryant 7.65 1
20 Anthony Barnes CCNY 7.69 3
21 Frankie Ray Bryant 7.71 4
22 Matt Owen Brown 7.80 4
23 Andrew Simon CCNY 7.81 1
24 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 7.87 4
25 Brandon Silva CCNY 8.13 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Raul Green Brown 7.07
2 Ryan Kelly Brown 7.14
3 Oluwatosin Oyewole Brown 7.16
4 Ryan Dionne Franklin Pie 7.17
5 Brian Pfaff Brown 7.18
6 Christopher Laing CCNY 7.22
7 Kevin Louine Bryant 7.24
8 Taylor Alarcon Brown 7.29
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeanine Noordam Brown 5:16.05
2 Annmarie Tuxbury Bryant 5:20.17
3 Brooke Tomasetti Bryant 5:28.06
4 Kathryn Loughnane UMass Lowell 5:33.12
5 Brittany Sarza Bryant 5:36.05
6 Sarah Lapham Bryant 5:37.90
7 Staci Rezendes Bryant 5:39.17
8 Rachel Harrington UMass Lowell 6:03.77
9 Taylor Tagilente UMass Lowell 6:04.13
10 Christin Hu CCNY 6:43.56
11 Ashley Crandall CCNY 6:53.94
12 Jessica Tedesco CCNY 8:47.34
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dage Minors Franklin Pie 4:26.53
2 Jon Holmes Franklin Pie 4:31.27
3 Makopa Rugabirwa Franklin Pie 4:33.17
4 David Perloff UMass Lowell 4:48.12
5 Anthony Gonsalves GBTC 4:49.86
6 Thomas Sullivan CCNY 5:00.05
7 Janssel Nunez CCNY 5:01.55
8 Chris Fiore CCNY 5:02.67
9 Brandon Au Unattached 5:03.16
10 Joseph Benson CCNY 5:12.09
11 Samuel Gotts CCNY 5:40.50
12 David Hernandez CCNY 5:43.48
Event 21 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Annmarie Tuxbury Bryant 3:09.06
2 Holly Lindoe Franklin Pie 3:15.09
3 Danielle Koch Franklin Pie 3:15.40
4 Samantha Wise UMass Lowell 3:20.83
5 Julia Villanova UMass Lowell 3:31.27
6 Ashley Crandall CCNY 4:04.27
7 Jessica Tedesco CCNY 5:04.99
Event 22 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry Tufnell Brown 2:26.92 1
2 Milan Duka Bryant 2:34.21 1
3 Martin Gradijan Franklin Pie 2:42.70 1
4 Alex Bonitto Franklin Pie 2:46.58 1
5 Garrett Sarnie Franklin Pie 2:52.16 2
6 Joseph Benson CCNY 2:57.39 2
7 Thomas Sullivan CCNY 3:03.03 2
8 David Hernandez CCNY 3:17.35 2
9 Jonathan Elysee CCNY 3:33.52 2
10 Bassit Malam CCNY 4:13.64 2
-- Kurt Benninger Unattached DNF 1
Event 23 Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mariah Claudio Rhode Island 40.30 1
2 Dyshelle Pemberton Rhode Island 40.35 1
3 Kristen Hayes Bryant 40.95 4
4 Shaniece Cola UMass Lowell 41.43 3
5 Alexandra Stanton Brown 41.83 1
6 MiaLynne Park Bryant 41.85 5
7 Kerstin Darsney UMass Lowell 42.05 3
8 Micaela McPadden Rhode Island 42.31 2
9 Brianna Robitaille Rhode Island 42.69 2
10 Katie Mulkerin UMass Lowell 42.79 4
11 Aliyah Alley UMass Lowell 42.99 5
12 Monique Loney Franklin Pie 43.03 7
13 Emily Renna Rhode Island 43.23 3
14 Andrea Fanciullo UMass Lowell 43.45 2
15 Caroline Moran Brown 43.55 3
16 Liana Kramer Brown 43.69 4
17 Katherine Equi UMass Lowell 43.96 6
18 Samantha Kroll UMass Lowell 44.29 5
19 Erika Shay UMass Lowell 44.58 6
20 Safiya Walker Brown 44.62 5
21 Cassie Gibbons CCNY 44.63 8
22 Elena Venable Brown 44.66 3
23 Ashleigh Marks Rhode Island 45.06 4
24 Meagan Deane UMass Lowell 45.29 7
25 Ashley Burgess Franklin Pie 45.37 6
26 Nicole Galewski Franklin Pie 45.75 7
27 Rebecca Nunez Bryant 45.96 7
28 Breann Burns Rhode Island 46.01 4
29 Nicolette Zeigler Franklin Pie 46.01 8
30 Kayla Phipps Franklin Pie 46.17 6
31 Leandra Haynes CCNY 46.71 8
32 Danae Rosario UMass Lowell 46.76 7
33 Najatee McNeil Brown 47.29 5
34 Samantha Toscano Franklin Pie 49.69 8
35 Hannah Shawver Franklin Pie 50.65 8
Event 24 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tunde Ogunleye UMass Lowell 34.92 1
2 Marcus Duncan UMass Lowell 36.07 1
3 Nicholas Douglas Bryant 36.28 2
4 Deion Raper Bryant 36.63 4
5 Richard Kirby UMass Lowell 36.67 1
6 Justin Patterson Bryant 37.03 3
7 Antonio Siracusa Bryant 37.16 3
8 Matt Taylor UMass Lowell 37.32 3
8 Nick Jacques Franklin Pie 37.32 2
10 Jacob McKinnon UMass Lowell 37.79 3
11 Kevin Sadoski Franklin Pie 38.02 4
12 Christopher Laing CCNY 38.06 7
13 Tommy Franco Unattached 38.44 3
14 Adrian Coley Franklin Pie 38.48 4
15 Anthony Barnes CCNY 38.53 4
16 Joshua Satoo CCNY 38.54 6
17 Nicholas King UMass Lowell 38.61 2
18 Jashane Morrison CCNY 38.79 6
19 Andrew Franco Bryant 38.88 7
20 Brandon Silva CCNY 38.97 6
21 Louis Graziano Bryant 38.99 6
22 Andrew Simon CCNY 39.11 5
23 Danny Warner Franklin Pie 39.50 5
24 Max Fanwick Franklin Pie 41.80 5
-- Cory Cataldo Franklin Pie FS 4
-- Ian Allen UMass Lowell DNF 2
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joelle Feinberg Brown 10:25.62
2 Quinn Bornstein Brown 10:25.89
3 Charlotte Walmsley Brown 10:33.03
4 Abigail Braiman Brown 10:38.01
5 Alexis Van Pernis Brown 10:39.54
6 Alyssa Lambert Franklin Pie 10:40.09
7 Elizabeth Wilmonton Bryant 11:09.11
8 Erin Svensen Bryant 11:12.78
9 Alicia DeVos Brown 11:15.13
10 Paige Ethier Rhode Island 11:17.35
11 Catherine Hebson Brown 11:23.25
12 Fiona Beltram Brown 11:25.87
13 Shannon Lozier Franklin Pie 11:35.66
14 Natalie Davies Franklin Pie 11:48.39
15 Katie Lomuto Brown 11:50.59
16 Doria Brown Franklin Pie 11:57.51
17 Christin Hu CCNY 13:25.03
-- Jeanine Noordam Brown DNF
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 BJ Smith Franklin Pie 8:42.99 1
2 Antoine Gisore Franklin Pie 8:43.86 1
3 Ben Sutherland Brown 8:53.05 1
4 Colton Ham Franklin Pie 8:54.63 1
5 Ryan Anderson Brown 8:58.90 1
6 Luke Muzikowski Brown 9:04.38 1
7 Richard Landry Bryant 9:13.86 2
8 Francis Foley Bryant 9:14.82 2
9 Blake Fenwick Bryant 9:16.34 2
10 Russell Stevens Bryant 9:17.26 2
11 Isaac Fithian Franklin Pie 9:18.22 3
12 Thomas Mullally Bryant 9:18.77 2
13 Luke Thresher Franklin Pie 9:21.28 2
14 Brendan McCoo Franklin Pie 9:25.93 3
15 Dylan Crowley Franklin Pie 9:29.22 2
16 Chris Birotte Franklin Pie 9:35.48 3
17 Zane Robidoux Franklin Pie 9:36.40 2
18 Joey Souza Franklin Pie 9:40.99 2
19 Rowan Cruickshank CCNY 9:41.17 3
20 Mike Frappier Franklin Pie 9:50.13 3
21 Derek Robbie Franklin Pie 9:52.98 3
22 Ryan Poholek Bryant 9:55.97 2
23 Christain Barbosa Franklin Pie 10:03.15 3
24 JT Trujillo Franklin Pie 10:14.97 3
25 Chris Fiore CCNY 10:20.66 3
26 Samuel Gotts CCNY 10:43.79 3
-- Henry Tufnell Brown DNF 1
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rhode Island 3:59.88 1
2 Brown 4:08.72 1
3 Bryant 4:09.67 2
4 Rhode Island 'B' x4:16.02 1
5 Franklin Pierce 'B' x4:30.50 2
6 Franklin Pierce 4:43.99 2
7 CCNY 4:45.88 2
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin Pierce 3:28.47 1
2 Bryant 3:29.22 1
3 Franklin Pierce 'B' x3:38.62 2
4 CCNY 'B' x3:41.25 2
5 CCNY 3:47.52 2
6 Franklin Pierce 'D' x3:48.70 2
7 Franklin Pierce 'C' x3:51.90 2
-- Brown 'B' DNF 1
Event 29 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Burke Rhode Island 1:19.53 1
2 Nichole Sarkis Rhode Island 1:20.43 1
3 Alexandra Carbonell Rhode Island 1:22.18 1
4 Danielle Crawford Franklin Pie 1:25.28 1
5 Alexa Cassara Franklin Pie 1:28.87 1
6 Hadley Doubleday Franklin Pie 1:29.29 2
7 Kayla Digiantommaso Franklin Pie 1:33.72 2
Event 30 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zachery Emrich Brown 1:05.48 1
2 Ben Ostrowski Brown 1:05.70 1
3 Max Haensel Brown 1:06.79 1
4 Christian Bermel Brown 1:09.25 1
5 Joshua Ercolini Franklin Pie 1:09.50 1
6 Adam Bryson Franklin Pie 1:13.36 2
7 Mitch McNanna Franklin Pie 1:14.47 2
8 Janssel Nunez CCNY 1:15.89 2
9 Mark Choiniere Franklin Pie 1:18.19 2
10 Desmond Romero Franklin Pie 1:19.48 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dage Minors Franklin Pie 1:57.84
2 Jon Holmes Franklin Pie 2:01.72
3 Matthew Carpenter Franklin Pie 2:02.38
4 Makopa Rugabirwa Franklin Pie 2:06.71
5 Sam Harvey Franklin Pie 2:12.30
6 Chris Davidson Unattached 2:12.43
7 Brad Dumais Franklin Pie 2:18.45
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7209 views
|